Moving Day (R) Twin Cities

Get involved and start moving!

 

To form a team click on 'Form a new team' at the top of the Team List below. On the
right hand side of the Team List click 'Join Team' to become part of an existing team.

 

To support a participant, click on the appropriate team name and then select the team member from the team roster.

 

 

Check out the our Moving Day Team Honor Roll!

 

 

Full Team List


 
Team Honor Roll

Teams registered for Moving Day (R) Twin Cities

Amped for a Cure 

Captain: Janet Ampe

14 team members  

Andy's Allstars 

Captain: Jamie Anderson

5 team members  

Blooming Susans 

Captain: Julie Lynch

7 team members  

Boompa's Nuggetss 

Captain: Jen Lowe

5 team members  

Brainiacs 

Captain: Laura Hochban

12 team members  

Bridge of Hope 

Captain: Beverly Schaefer

4 team members  

Bruns Team 

Captain: Nicole Bruns

7 team members  

Bust A Move Bonifas 

Captain: Laura Bonifas

1 team member  

Cassidy Test 

Captain: Cassidy Richards

1 team member  

Catholic Eldercare 

Captain: Lora Lallak

7 team members  

Connie's Crew 

Captain: Angie Lunow

7 team members  

Courage Kenny Rehabilitation Institute 

Captain: Beth Millage

3 team members  

Crazy Catz 

Captain: Lisa Benner

4 team members  

Damian's Testers 

Captain: Damian Watkins

1 team member  

Dave's Crew 

Captain: Mindi Vick

2 team members  

Dean's Dream 

Captain: Dorene Swanson

3 team members  

Enter Family 

Captain: Amy Sauer

5 team members  

Family Matters 

Captain: Ann Matter

4 team members  

Finigan 

Captain: Caroline Finigan

6 team members  

Five Laps Unlimited 

Captain: Thomas Lapka

2 team members  

Flin Flon Bombers 

Captain: Terri Churchill

2 team members  

forthebirds 

Captain: Rita Lehnert

16 team members  

Fritz's Pacemakers 

No Team Captain

5 team members  

Gail's Gang 

Captain: Alicia Mady

14 team members  

Gonna Keep Flyin' 

Captain: Jenni Neve

1 team member  

Grandpa Gene's Girls 

Captain: Julie Labat

8 team members  

Greg Campbell Family 

Captain: Alina Cramble

13 team members  

Greggers Leggers 

Captain: Julie Voss

53 team members  

Hampson Team 

Captain: Gordon Hampson

8 team members  

Hansen's Hunnys 

Captain: Crystal Hansen

4 team members  

Harry's Hikers 

No Team Captain

4 team members  

HP walkers 

Captain: Julia Johnson

8 team members  

Hunter Family 

Captain: Julie Latzig

7 team members  

JAMMIN' JACKS 

Captain: John (Jack) Jaglo

3 team members  

Jill's Jaunters 

Captain: Heidi Marx

6 team members  

JMH Army of Love 

Captain: Catherine Hunziker

10 team members  

Just Keep Swimming 

Captain: Amber Haugen

1 team member  

Kielkucki Kuresaders 

Captain: Ann Feaman

15 team members  

King 2013 

No Team Captain

2 team members  

King 2014 

Captain: Greg King

26 team members  

Kissell Family 

Captain: Laura Green

13 team members  

Larry and Nancy's Crew 

Captain: Kelly Eckerman

21 team members  

Laurie's loves 

Captain: Melanie Long

5 team members  

Lolly's Locomotion 

Captain: Peggy Powley

7 team members  

Lyngblomsten 

Captain: Jay Haukom

9 team members  

Marty's Movers and Shakers 

Captain: Martin Lukaszewski

14 team members  

McTeam 

Captain: Jim Mckliget

2 team members  

Medtronic DBS Therapy 

Captain: Hayley Zismer

9 team members  

Michelau. Yes, like the beer. 

Captain: Darla Michelau

2 team members  

Millard Family 

Captain: Kelly Okeefe

15 team members  

Moline Family Team 

Captain: Kurt Moline

1 team member  

Mor mor's Movers 

Captain: Kellie Mailatyar

1 team member  

Movers & Shakers 

Captain: Phil Honisch

11 team members  

Movers and Groovers 

Captain: Kayla Schlicht

2 team members  

Movers and Shakers 

Captain: Kellen Schalter

5 team members  

Moving with Michael 

Captain: Julie Steen

4 team members  

muskrat crew 

Captain: Jerilynn Crowder

8 team members  

Papa's girls 

Captain: Addy Milan

3 team members  

Pat's Shamrockers 

Captain: Katie Close

6 team members  

patty"s peeps 

Captain: Nancy Yaeger

1 team member  

PBandJ's 

Captain: Karen Verthein

22 team members  

PD Busters 

Captain: Ashley Remus

12 team members  

Persico Pacers 

Captain: Therese Larson

1 team member  

Pilates MN Team Parkinson's! 

Captain: Pilates Mn

1 team member  

Prayer Partners for Parkinsons 

Captain: Amber Sackett

9 team members  

Present Power for Parkinson's 

Captain: Matthew Hanzlik

5 team members  

Ramblin' Riesgraf's 

Captain: Emily Riesgraf

6 team members  

Rambow Rally 

Captain: Denelle Flesner-Czech

18 team members  

Rattle Your Bones 

Captain: Bonnie Olson

9 team members  

Richard's Racers 

Captain: Molly Stewart

13 team members  

Right at Home 

Captain: Paul Blom

2 team members  

Roll with the Changes 

Captain: Jeff Travis

5 team members  

Ronnie's Walking Warriors 

Captain: Julie Bruning

3 team members  

Schultzy's Ten Mile Troupe 

Captain: Mallory Heyen

11 team members  

Shake Rattle and Roll 

Captain: Dan Easter

1 team member  

Shaken not Stirred 

Captain: Samantha Rapoport

4 team members  

Shanks/Henjum 

No Team Captain

9 team members  

Shuffle Steppers 

Captain: Kristin Nierengarten

15 team members  

Skip Haen 

Captain: Carol Haen Johnson

2 team members  

Stern's Stampede 

Captain: Harlan Stern

4 team members  

Stomping out Parkinson's 

Captain: Claire Austin

14 team members  

Stringer Striders 

Captain: Alyssa Rydberg

10 team members  

Sullivan Ladies 

Captain: Colleen Seglem

4 team members  

Taking it to the MAX! 

Captain: Heidi Westrum

3 team members  

Team Bill E. 

No Team Captain

4 team members  

Team BROKL 

Captain: Andrea Brokl

8 team members  

Team Bumpa 

Captain: Tracy Zimmerman

2 team members  

Team Capistrant 

Captain: Erin McGee

31 team members  

Team chapman year 2 

No Team Captain

3 team members  

Team Clement! 

Captain: Gretchen Clement

8 team members  

Team Don 

Captain: Christina Dahl

5 team members  

Team Falzone 

Captain: Kelli Mauer

4 team members  

Team Feffer 

Captain: Brittany Feffer

13 team members  

Team Fred 

Captain: David Kroog

4 team members  

Team Gregor 

Captain: Lindy Anderson

3 team members  

Team Hoffman 

Captain: Lorraine Hoffman

16 team members  

Team Holker 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Team Izzy 

Captain: Anne Deprey

8 team members  

Team Jeff-It's wasabi not guacamole 

Captain: Jenny Erickson

8 team members  

Team Johnson 

Captain: Doreen Snell

19 team members  

Team Lynn-O 

Captain: Lynn Johnson

1 team member  

Team Mary 

Captain: Sarah Carlson

6 team members  

Team McGeary 

Captain: Sarah Mcgeary-Dehaan

1 team member  

Team Phoenix 

Captain: Rosemary Vesper

7 team members  

Team Pookie 

Captain: Patricia Purnick

13 team members  

Team Prairie River Home Care/ Birchwood House 

Captain: Mark Austin

5 team members  

Team Quarberg 

Captain: Sheila Rodeghier

7 team members  

Team Shakey 

Captain: Amy Newton

7 team members  

Team Skip 

Captain: Nancy Borgert

2 team members  

Team Snater 

Captain: Steve Snater

9 team members  

Team Struthers 

Captain: Joan Hlas

17 team members  

Team Thomsen 

Captain: Kay Thomsen

1 team member  

Team VonGuten 

Captain: Doug Schleif

2 team members  

Team Zerban 

Captain: Breanna Lewis

8 team members  

TeamBerta 

Captain: Grant Niver

5 team members  

teamjacks 

Captain: Kyle Bergquist

5 team members  

The Rockets 

No Team Captain

4 team members  

The Stevinators 

Captain: Laura Harding

22 team members  

UCB, Inc. 

Captain: Susan Meyer

1 team member  

Walkie Talkies 

Captain: Anne Latour

3 team members  

Walking For Al & Doug 

Captain: Allen Fisher

4 team members  

Walking for U! 

Captain: Tsega Orcutt

11 team members  

Wally Walkers 

Captain: Nick Zumbusch

15 team members  

YES, WE CAN CAN 

Captain: Elizabeth Ogren

20 team members