Moving Day (R) Kansas City

Get involved and start moving!

 

To form a team click on 'Form a new team' at the top of the Team List below. On the
right hand side of the Team List click 'Join Team' to become part of an existing team.

 

To support a participant, click on the appropriate team name and then select the team member from the team roster.

 

 

Check out the our Moving Day Team Honor Roll!

 

 

Full Team List


 
Team Honor Roll

Teams registered for Moving Day (R) Kansas City

A&M's Warriors 

Captain: Andrea Fogarty

6 team members  

Barney's Bombers 

Captain: Grover Simpson

4 team members  

BOBbleheads 

Captain: Michelle Gangel

6 team members  

Bodies in Motion 

Captain: Debra Callaway

1 team member  

Camp Hagel 

Captain: Laura Logan

5 team members  

Dad and I 

Captain: Sarah Lord

2 team members  

Dale's Determined 

Captain: Dale Bledsoe

2 team members  

Daly Dozen 

Captain: Molly Garza

12 team members  

Dancing for Dorothy 

Captain: Andrea Perlik

18 team members  

Daughters & Company 

Captain: Gary Hamilton

1 team member  

Dimmel Dimmel Dimmel 

Captain: Suzanne Dimmel

12 team members  

Fast Talkin' & Walkin' - Team Clay 

Captain: Shauna Clay

11 team members  

Garden Party Crew 

Captain: Dorie Shandy

5 team members  

Gary's Gang 

Captain: Greg Skoch

13 team members  

Gentiva Home Health 

Captain: Bill Condon

6 team members  

hello 

Captain: John Walker

1 team member  

It's a Bob Thing 

Captain: Carole Devore

6 team members  

It's Sommertime! 

Captain: Amanda Buchholz

1 team member  

J. Hawks Move Crew 

Captain: Megan Nicolas

14 team members  

Jan's Fans 

Captain: Jan Parkinson

46 team members  

Jim's Gems 

Captain: Jc Aaron

4 team members  

John O'Connor's Sparkle Horse Team 

Captain: Kathleen O'Connor

12 team members  

John's Warriors 

Captain: Jennifer Hood

1 team member  

Larry's Team 

Captain: Lawrence Bigus

1 team member  

Malcolm's Hardy Allies 

Captain: Malcolm Hardy

4 team members  

Mark's Mighty Movers 

Captain: Lynne Hermanson

3 team members  

Moler Movers 

Captain: William Moler

1 team member  

Moms Run This Town 

Captain: Eileen Thomas

2 team members  

New Body Revolution 

Captain: Melanie Crawford

3 team members  

Northwest Kansas Shakers 

Captain: Mandy Mcatee

4 team members  

NPF Heartland 

Captain: Jane Ann Gorsky

5 team members  

Papa Gutekunst 

No Team Captain

9 team members  

Papa's Pride and Joy 

Captain: Jamie Hoelting

20 team members  

Papa's Wings 

Captain: Ashton Falke

5 team members  

Remington's Walkers 

No Team Captain

2 team members  

Shuffling for a Cure 

Captain: Cheyanne Stoll

11 team members  

Stew's Crew 

Captain: Brian Stewart

29 team members  

Sunrise Senior Living - Sally's Team 

Captain: Sally Stuart

1 team member  

Team Argonaut 

Captain: Ralph Crum

1 team member  

Team Brantman 

Captain: Greg Brantman

6 team members  

Team Fred 

Captain: Kasie Presko

7 team members  

Team Grandma W 

Captain: Deanna Sellars

23 team members  

Team Jordan 

Captain: Mindy Jordan

14 team members  

Team Lucas 

Captain: Ashley Westhoff

18 team members  

Team Mam-Maw 

Captain: Deborah Bury

3 team members  

Team Moving For Oma 

Captain: Jennifer Villarreal

10 team members  

Team Slater 

Captain: Carol Rawson

6 team members  

Team Smile 

Captain: Robyn Jenne

7 team members  

The Walkers walk 

Captain: Stacey Erwin

7 team members  

Theisen's Troops! 

Captain: Jess Schopper

35 team members  

TKD Athletic Club 

Captain: Steve Bordogna

4 team members  

Walk Almstedty 

Captain: Jon Almstedt

6 team members  

Walk for a Cure 

Captain: Celeste Rearick

5 team members  

Walking for Papa Larry! 

Captain: Jennifer Bruse

11 team members  

Wells Fargo 

Captain: Nancy Mcelroy

1 team member  

Zach's Zaniacs 

No Team Captain

9 team members